Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< May

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2608:00
Mattins
09:30
Children's Service
10:30
Holy Communion (CW)
14:00
Baptism
18:00
confirmation Course
2709:30
Prayer Group
14:00
Cake Break
19:30
No Home Grouprs
2819:30
Bellringers
29

3014:00
Isaac Group
19:00
Ascension
19:00
Home Group
3109:00
Thy Kingdom Come - Morning Prayer
09:30
Home Group
18:00
Thy Kingdom Come - Evening Prayer
18:00
Wedding Rehersal
19:30
Charitable trip to Kenya
108:00
Men's Breakfast
09:00
Thy Kingdom Come - Prayer Walk
09:30
No Puppets
18:00
Thy Kingdom Come - Evening Prayer
 
208:00
Holy Communion (CW)
10:30
Morning Praise
10:30
J-Club
16:30
Youth Group/Confirmation Class
18:00
Praise Evening
309:30
Prayer Group
14:00
Cake Break
19:30
Home groups 1 & 2
419:30
Bellringers
5

614:00
Isaac Group
719:30
A Room with a View
8

908:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
09:30
Children's Service
10:30
Holy Communion
1009:30
Prayer Group
14:00
Cake Break
19:30
Home groups 1 & 2
1109:30
Experience Pentecost
19:30
Bellringers
1209:30
Experience Pentecost
19:00
PCC
1310:00
Holy Communion CW
11:00
Experience Pentecost
13:30
Millicent Minis
14:00
Isaac Group
19:00
Home Group
1409:30
Home Group
1509:30
Puppets
14:00
cream tea for Bells celebration
16:30
Confirmation Service Rehersal
1608:00
Holy Communion (CW)
10:30
Confirmation service with Rt Revd Dr Lee Rayfield
1709:30
Prayer Group
14:00
Cake Break
19:30
Home groups 1 & 2
1819:30
Bellringers
19

2013:30
Millicent Minis
14:00
Isaac Group
19:00
Home Group
2109:30
Home Group
22

2308:00
Mattins
09:30
Children's Service
10:30
Holy Communion (CW)
2414:00
Cake Break
19:30
Home groups 1 & 2
2519:30
Bellringers
26

2713:30
Millicent Minis
14:00
Isaac Group
19:00
Home Group
2809:30
Home Group
19:30
K2 Base Camp etc ..
29

3008:00
Mattins
10:30
Morning Praise
114:00
Cake Break
19:30
Home groups 1 & 2
 
219:30
Bellringers
 
3

 
413:30
Millicent Minis
14:00
Isaac Group
19:00
Home Group
 
509:30
Home Group
 
6

 

<< May